Bureau of National statistics
Agency for Strategic planning and reforms of the Republic of Kazakhstan
Contact information
Contact information
Turlubaev Maxsat Kairatovich
Head
74-90-16
Jarkinbayev Zhasser Azimkhanovich
Deputy Head
74-90-01
Shauyenova Assel Saukymbekkyzy
Deputy Head
74-90-09
Department of Data Quality Control and Communications Development
Post
Name
Telephone
Office
1
Director of Department
Kaliyev Farhat Manarbekovich
74-90-95
1119
2
Deputy Director
Shukalova Gulnara Altynbekovna
74-90-11
1119
Department of Data Quality Control and Communications Development
Post
Name
Telephone
Office
1
Head of division
Tuleutaeva Aizhan Mukhambetovna
74-95-09
824
2
Chief expert
Naurzbekova Asel Bakytzhanovna
74-92-95
824
3
Chief expert
Kanenova Kamilla Nurymzhankyzy
74-93-01
824
4
Chief expert
Kabyl Beksultan Temirbayuly
74-95-51
824
5
Chief expert
Turakkazy Ernur Galymuly
74-95-51
824
6
Expert
Dosmyhamedov Adilbek Niyazbekovich
74-93-01
824
7
Expert
Tastemirov Bauyrzhan Usenuly
74-95-51
824
Division of Database Quality Control
Post
Name
Telephone
Office
1
Head of division
Burmistrov Nikita Vladimirovich
74-95-22
1122
2
Chief expert
Kaliyev Aibek Amanzholovich
74-90-11
1122
3
Chief expert
Kenzhebaeva Aliya Sakenovna
74-97-65
1122
4
Chief expert
Balmagambetov Kanat Maratovich
74-98-42
1122
5
Chief expert
Omarov Azamat Mukhamedrakhimovich
74-97-65
1122
6
Expert
Еsenbekova Ainagul Amirovna
74-90-11
1122
Department of Strategic Planning and Methodological Coordination
Post
Name
Telephone
Office
1
Director of Department
Misyura Marina Vladimirovna
74-91-40
1110
2
Deputy Director
Balashova Maiya Sabitkyzy
74-97-66
1018
Department of Strategic Development, Process Reengineering and Control Systems
Post
Name
Telephone
Office
1
Head of division
Kenzhetay Zhanerke Tulepkyzy
74-93-88
1018
2
Chief expert
Shakirtova Alida Yersinovna
74-92-96
1018
3
Chief expert
Aybasova Gulnara Gabdualievna
74-97-91
1018
4
Chief expert
Sadybekova Bayan Amangeldykyzy
74-95-78
1018
5
Expert
Gabdulova Dina Sergeеvna
74-95-69
1018
Division of Statistical Planning and Tool Development
Post
Name
Telephone
Office
1
Head of division
Kairgeldina Asem Yermuratovna
74-92-99
936
2
Chief expert
Masalimov Asan Muratovich
74-97-93
936
3
Chief expert
Serikkazynova Kakima Murathanovna
74-95-79
936
4
Chief expert
Ukibasova Zhazira Makhmutovna
74-95-76
936
5
Chief expert
Andas Erkezhan Kozdikbaykyzy
74-92-77
936
6
Expert
Zhalmukhambetova Asel Khasangalievna
74-95-76
936
Division of Methodological Coordination
Post
Name
Telephone
Office
1
Head of division
Kokanbaeva Zaure Azimbekovna
74-93-00
1018
2
Chief expert
Ospanova Saule Dosmaganbetovna
74-95-53
1018
3
Expert
Seitpembetova Gulsim Sharipovna
74-97-97
1018
4
Expert
Abdalimova Zhupar Taupykhovna
74-92-77
936
Department of national accounts
Post
Name
Telephone
Office
1
Director of Department
Nakipbekov Aset Yerikovich
74-97-17
922
2
Deputy Director
Torgautova Asel Kaiyrgeldievna
74-91-75
928
Division of economic balance
Post
Name
Telephone
Office
1
Head of division
Nursultanova Ainur Abylkhairovna
74-95-26
930
2
Chief expert
Smadyarova Aymgul Sagingalievna
74-92-63
930
2
Chief expert
Begaidarova Kamila Kuanyshovna
74-92-69
930
Division of current accounts
Post
Name
Telephone
Office
1
Head of division
Zhunusova Zaure Akhmetovna
74-93-12
928
2
Chief expert
Baymuratova Indira Karazymovna
74-92-60
928
3
Chief expert
Suleymenova Zhanna Kayratovna
74-95-37
928
4
Expert
Tastan Nurshat Shamdauletkyzy
74-93-02
928
5
Expert
Kishkeninova Saltanat Omarhanovna
74-93-02
928
6
Expert
Kabylbekova Asem Bolatovna
74-95-37
928
Division of accumulation accounts and auxiliary accounts
Post
Name
Telephone
Office
1
Head of division
Bekturova Togzhan Zhanibekovna
74-93-04
919
2
Chief expert
Maratov Sumbat Maratuly
74-95-27
919
3
Chief expert
Turysbekova Aygul Muratbekkyzy
74-92-80
919
4
Chief expert
Kabylbekova Asem Bolatovna
74-95-37
928
5
Chief expert
Ibraeva Dana Kanatovna
74-95-37
928
6
Expert
Asylhanov Nursultan Kairatuly
74-92-80
919
Division of structural statistics
Post
Name
Telephone
Office
1
Head of division
Zhunusova Saule Amantaevna
74-93-30
934
2
Chief expert
Ahmadieva Ardak Elzhasovna
74-98-14
934
3
Chief expert
Omarova Guimarzhan Snasapovna
74-93-30
934
4
Chief expert
Kurmanbaeva Asem Erikovna
74-98-14
934
5
Expert
Abdulkasimova Meruert Alizhanovna
74-93-06
934
Division of distribution and use of income accounts
Post
Name
Telephone
Office
1
Head of division
Torebekov Gabiden Orazbekovich
74-98-46
932
2
Chief expert
Ermagambetova Aliya Saparovna
74-97-92
932
3
Chief expert
Isabekova Aigerim Serikovna
74-97-93
932
4
Expert
Serik Daryn Abilkasuly
74-97-92
932
Department of price statistics
Post
Name
Telephone
Office
1
Director of Department
Zhakypbekuly Kuanyshbek
74-90-57
826
Division of consumer price statistics
Post
Name
Telephone
Office
1
Head of division
Kumasheva Altynay Bolatovna
74-92-65
828
2
Chief expert
Kobegenova Dinara Kobegenkyzy
74-95-31
828
3
Chief expert
Kablanova Nurgul Altynbekovnа
74-92-65
828
4
Chief expert
Baykanova Gulnar Manapovna
74-97-76
828
5
Chief expert
Makizhanova Ainagul Kurmangaliyevna
74-95-31
828
6
Expert
Kereeva Tansholpan Makhambetovna
74-95-36
828
7
Expert
Torekhan Yryskeldy Arynbekovich
74-92-65
828
Division of price statistics of the production sector and services
Post
Name
Telephone
Office
1
Head of division
Shemyakina Lyubov Nikolayevna
74-95-33
830
2
Chief expert
Ospanova Dina Nurmuratovna
74-95-33
830
3
Chief expert
Kasymbekov Nursultan Erzhanovich
74-92-88
830
4
Chief expert
Bayguzhinova Dinara Zhumagalievna
74-92-87
830
Division of price statistics of the agricultural sector and construction works
Post
Name
Telephone
Office
1
Head of division
Abdrakhmanova Dinara Sharipovna
74-95-19
819
2
Chief expert
Jamalbek Makpal Moldabekkyzy
74-95-19
819
3
Chief expert
Makhsotova Raigul Alpysbaevna
74-97-82
819
4
Chief expert
Andorgar Oser
819
5
Expert
Naurzbaeva Asel Kabduvalievna
74-92-94
819
6
Expert
Torekhan Iriskeldy Arynbekovich
74-97-82
819
Division of price comparisons
Post
Name
Telephone
Office
1
Head of division
Zharikeeva Meruert Baurzhankyzy
74-97-82
828
2
Chief expert
Shayabaeva Dina Muratovna
74-95-19
819
3
Expert
Kabykbaeva Malika Saydullovna
74-97-82
819
Department of labor and standard of living statistics
Post
Name
Telephone
Office
1
Director of Department
Belonosova Natalia Evgenievna
74-90-22
1019
2
Deputy Director
Daurenbekova Gulzhan Kulgazievna
74-93-84
1020
Division of employment statistics
Post
Name
Telephone
Office
1
Head of division
Bekisheva Gulnar Shildebaevna
74-95-04
1019
2
Chief expert
Karibayeva Asem Zhumabaevna
74-96-88
1019
3
Chief expert
Kasenova Rymzhan Beibitovna
74-96-88
1019
4
Chief expert
Kulypbaeva Dana Seitkereevna
74-93-40
1019
Division of remuneration statistics
Post
Name
Telephone
Office
1
Head of division
Sametova Almagul Kadyrbekovna
74-95-54
1016
2
Chief expert
Akhmetkali Gulnur Akhmetkalikyzy
74-97-81
1016
3
Chief expert
Sailaukyzy Lyazzat
74-96-78
1016
4
Expert
Sagnaeva Aizhan Maratovna
74-95-54
1016
Division of household survey
Post
Name
Telephone
Office
1
Head of division
Zhumadildin Meirambek Serikovich
74-98-00
1020
2
Chief expert
Malikova Dana Erkenovna
74-96-87
1020
3
Chief expert
Zhumanova Nagima Askarkyzy
74-92-85
1020
Division standard of living statistics
Post
Name
Telephone
Office
1
Head of division
Amerzhanova Marzhan Erzhanovna
74-93-82
1022
2
Chief expert
Kereibaeva Samal Bayzakovna
74-98-06
1022
3
Chief expert
Makshaeva Aizhan Sovetovna
74-92-62
1022
Department of production and environment statistics
Post
Name
Telephone
Office
1
Департамент директоры
Isabekova Aida Zharasovna
74-90-56
912
2
Deputy Director
Torgautova Irina Sagyndykova
74-97-78
920
Division of industrial statistics
Post
Name
Telephone
Office
1
Head of division
Beisebekova Alina Mukanovna
74-97-74
910
2
Chief expert
Bidildenova Zhanat Nurabayevna
74-97-74
910
4
Chief expert
Abilova Elmira Omirzakkyzy
74-93-14
910
5
Expert
Aukenova Zaure Rauankyzy
74-93-09
910
Division of construction statistics
Post
Name
Telephone
Office
1
Head of division
Dautova Zamzagul Kosherbaevna
74-93-23
926
2
Chief expert
Dubirova Baglan Zhumankulovna
74-93-23
926
3
Chief expert
Edel Olga Vladimirovna
74-93-13
926
4
Expert
Isabekov Miras Askarovich
74-93-13
926
Division of investment statistics
Post
Name
Telephone
Office
1
Head of division
Karashova Aida Zhaparovna
74-97-69
926
2
Chief expert
Zharaspaeva Gulmira Arstambaevna
74-93-17
926
3
Chief expert
Kairbekova Narshagul Kazbekovna
74-97-69
926
4
Expert
Bustaev Daniyar Muratovich
74-97-69
926
Division of environmental statistics
Post
Name
Telephone
Office
1
Head of division
Sadvakasova Dinara Bakitovna
74-93-11
920
2
Chief expert
Gabdurashit Sungat Kuatovich
74-93-11
920
3
Expert
Nurgalieva Zhamal Ayzbekovna
74-93-07
920
Department of services and energy statistics
Post
Name
Telephone
Office
1
Director of Department
Karaulova Gulmira Sailaubekovna
74-90-60
724
2
Deputy Director
Aigozhina Gulzhikhan Kairatovna
74-90-77
728
Division of statistics of services, culture and transport
Post
Name
Telephone
Office
1
Head of division
Grigorieva Svetlana Petrovna
74-93-24
722
2
Chief expert
Akisheva Gulistan Temirkhanovna
74-92-71
722
3
Chief expert
Abildaev Aibek Zhantureevich
74-93-26
722
4
Chief expert
Amrenova Aisha Zhanabaievna
74-93-26
722
5
Expert
Kuandykov Baibek Oteshbekuly
74-92-71
722
Division of Innovation, Information and Communication Technology and Tourism Statistics
Post
Name
Telephone
Office
1
Head of division
Begalina Gulnur Maratovna
74-93-35
719
2
Chief expert
Rysbaeva Ulzhan Turaldukyzy
74-93-28
719
3
Chief expert
Takisheva Gulfariza Abaevna
74-95-98
719
4
Chief expert
Krykbayeva Akmaral Mukhametdautovna
74-93-28
719
5
Chief expert
Temirbekova Asiya Zhomartovna
74-93-29
719
6
Expert
Sadyr Umit Ergalikyzy
74-93-96
726
7
Expert
Kyrykbaev Abylai Adilzhanuly
Division of internal trade statistics
Post
Name
Telephone
Office
1
Head of division
Kairbekova Saltanat Sarsenovna
74-93-36
728
2
Chief expert
Erzhanova Sharailym Sailaubekovna
74-97-80
728
3
Chief expert
Eshankulova Ulbosyn Kuntukizi
74-93-36
728
4
Chief expert
Ualikhan Abilkhair Myrzabekuly
74-97-80
728
4
Expert
Nysanbai Ayan Nyrlauyly
74-93-36
728
Division of mutual trade and product markets
Post
Name
Telephone
Office
1
Head of division
Imanbaev Daniyar Islamovich
74-95-24
726
2
Chief expert
Imash Aitolkyn Turargazhykyzy
74-93-29
719
3
Chief expert
Shaukilov Aitbek Temirbaevich
74-93-96
726
4
Chief expert
Baitenov Abai Erlanuly
74-93-30
719
5
Expert
Zaman Nagima Gaidarovna
74-93-29
722
6
Expert
Zhursynbekova Gulden Zhrsynbekovna
74-92-71
719
Division of energy statistics
Post
Name
Telephone
Office
1
Head of division
Abdikarimova Madina Erlanovna
74-93-08
726
2
Chief expert
Anes Nursaya Ulykbekkyzy
74-95-98
726
3
Chief expert
Esbolkyzy Malika
74-97-84
726
4
Chief expert
Kozhanov Nuradin Gabitovich
74-94-29
726
Department of population statistics
Post
Name
Telephone
Office
1
Director of Department
Khanzhigitov Nurlan Yerkenovich
74-90-61
1015
2
Deputy Director
Uteulina Bakytkul Kenesovna
74-94-86
1009
Division of population surveys and social statistics
Post
Name
Telephone
Office
1
Head of division
Rakhimova Zhanar Baltabayevna
74-98-01
1026
2
Chief expert
Makhanbetova Gulmira Shakimardanovna
74-92-56
1024
3
Chief expert
Mukhangalieva Dilya Sagitkyzy
74-93-74
1026
4
Chief expert
Sagat Gulzhan Samigullovna
74-92-58
1024
5
Chief expert
Tishtenova Bekzat Kuantaevna
74-93-74
1026
6
Chief expert
Salikova Asel Tolegenovna
74-93-74
1026
7
Expert
Mizinbaeva Altynshash Bakytkalievna
74-92-58
1026
Division of Population Statistics and Demographic Calculations
Post
Name
Telephone
Office
1
Head of division
Dosmahanbetova Ainura Meiramovna
74-95-01
1003
2
Chief expert
Aitbaikyzy Aida
74-95-01
1003
3
Chief expert
Rysbaev Kaiyr Kaiyrgeldyuly
74-93-43
1009
4
Chief expert
Kopes Erlan Kanatuly
74-95-40
1003
5
Chief expert
Sangylbaev Dauren Serikovich
74-98-05
1003
6
Chief expert
Aidarbekova Zhyldyz Adilhanovna
74-95-40
1003
7
Expert
Mirasbek Bibigyl Seitekkyzy
74-98-05
1009
Department of statistical registers and classifications
Post
Name
Telephone
Office
1
Director of Department
Bekberdiev Elnur Adilovich
74-90-58
908
2
Deputy Director
Bedelova Ulzhan Saidivalievna
74-95-43
903
Division of Architecture and Statistical Registers Development
Post
Name
Telephone
Office
1
Head of division
Maiorova Nadezhda Vladimirovna
74-92-61
906
2
Chief expert
Kazankapova Saule Serikkalievna
74-97-94
906
3
Chief expert
Zhaparkhan Eldos Kaiyrzhanuly
74-97-95
903
4
Chief expert
Tokmurzina Asel Erbolovna
74-97-98
904
5
Chief expert
Nurmakhanov Ermek Muhitovich
74-95-11
904
Division of Architecture and Classification Development
Post
Name
Telephone
Office
1
Head of division
Chalova Elena Sergeevna
74-92-93
915
2
Chief expert
Nukhanova Zhanat Khasenovna
74-97-68
915
3
Chief expert
Akylbekova Aida Abaikyzy
74-92-91
915
4
Chief expert
Ismailova Elmira Karabekovna
74-97-68
915
5
Chief expert
Rakhimzhanova Madina Beibitovna
74-92-91
915
Division of Statistical Registers and Classifications Support
Post
Name
Telephone
Office
1
Head of division
Kozbanov Zhandos Esenbayuly
74-92-70
904
2
Chief expert
Marat Akerke Abubakirkyzy
74-97-95
904
3
Chief expert
Esimov Rustembek Nurlybekovich
74-97-95
904
4
Chief expert
Umirbaeva Akmaral Kuralbaevna
74-97-98
904
5
Expert
Beisembekov Ruslan Kanatovich
74-97-98
904
Department of IT management
Post
Name
Telephone
Office
1
Director
Kunashev Arman Utemisovich
74-90-59
1114
Division of coordination and information systems
Post
Name
Telephone
Office
1
Head of division
Baekeeva Mariyam Zhadigerovna
74-93-39
1118
2
Chief expert
Mursalim Nazgyl Nurzhankyzy
74-97-72
1118
3
Expert
Ayashov Temirlan Talgatuly
74-97-73
1114
Division for the coordination and maintenance of metadata and statistical processes
Post
Name
Telephone
Office
1
Chief expert
Nurymov Bakytbek Kairollinovich
74-93-33
1103
2
Chief expert
Kuzembaev Daniyar Amangeldiuly
74-97-73
1114
3
Chief expert
Kasenova Rymzhan Beibitovna
74-97-73
1114
4
Expert
Slyamov Erasyl Nurlanuly
74-97-72
1118
Department of administrative work
Post
Name
Telephone
Office
1
Director of Department
Zelenaya Yuliya Anatolievna
74-90-47
816
2
Deputy Director
Shuynshibaeva Munira Myrzagalievna
74-91-45
822
Division of budget planning
Post
Name
Telephone
Office
1
Head of division
Koigeldina Gulzhan Tursynkhanovna
74-98-29
822
2
Chief expert
Orymbetova Tolkyn Sagdatovna
74-93-34
822
3
Chief expert
Zainulla Maiya Utebaevna
74-98-28
822
4
Chief expert
Sarsenova Shatkul Kanatovna
74-98-28
822
Division of accounting
Post
Name
Telephone
Office
1
Head of division
Sarsembekov Sanat Kairatovich
74-90-50
816
2
Chief expert
Gumarova Umit Nuredenovna
74-95-18
816
3
Chief expert
Galimova Bayan Alpysbaevna
74-92-75
816
4
Chief expert
Kubekova Raushan Oralbaiyevna
74-94-40
816
Division of public procurement
Post
Name
Telephone
Office
1
Head of division
Ultanov Yerzhan Makhmetovich
74-92-66
815
2
Chief expert
Dzhusupova Aigerym Taskairatovich
74-96-44
815
Division of Documentation and State Language
Post
Name
Telephone
Office
1
Chief expert
Elubayeva Dinara Kairlyevna
74-97-89
812
2
Chief expert
Obayev Zhasulan Temirbekovich
74-97-79
812
3
Chief expert
Bashikova Zhanat Zhomartovna
74-93-42
812
Department of Agricultural Statistics and National Censuses
Post
Name
Telephone
Office
1
Director of Department
Dzhartybayeva Asel Kairullovna
74-90-10
936
Division National Census
Post
Name
Telephone
Office
1
Head of division
Ahmetova Zhanar Eleuovna
74-93-37
720
2
Chief expert
Alzhanov Baurzhan Batyrkhanovich
74-93-90
720
3
Chief expert
Sarsekova Assel Serikovna
74-92-57
720
4
Chief expert
Kunafina Dinara Kazioldinovna
74-98-02
720
5
Chief expert
Akylov Bolat Aitymovich
74-93-70
720
Division of Agricultural Statistics
Post
Name
Telephone
Office
1
Head of division
Sarsenbaev Nurgan Oryntaiyly
74-97-75
720
2
Chief expert
Kurmanbayeva Gulnar Lekerovna
74-93-16
720
3
Chief expert
Mazhirova Aisaule Magzumovna
74-93-16
720
4
Chief expert
Karimkulova Zhansaya Seitzhankyzy
74-93-19
720
5
Chief expert
Kenzhebek Nurgalym Bakytuly
74-92-83
720
6
Chief expert
Amanjol Nuraly Ramazanuly
74-93-19
720
7
Chief expert
Dildibayeva Aizhan Abayevna
74-93-19
720
Law Department
Post
Name
Telephone
Office
1
Director of Department
Tleubaev Armanbek Kenesovich
74-90-63
809
2
Deputy Director
Kabulova Baglan Duisebaevna
74-95-10
818/1
Division of expertise and monitoring of normative legal acts
Post
Name
Telephone
Office
1
Head of division
Begalin Askar Kadyrlinovich
74-95-45
804
2
Chief expert
Amirzhanov Nurbolat Zhaslanovich
74-92-90
818/1
3
Chief expert
Bekezhan Bekbolat Ayanbekuly
74-98-04
804
4
Expert
Azimbai Rahat Muratuly
74-98-05
804
Division of legal support
Post
Name
Telephone
Office
1
Head of division
Sharipov Nursultan Bolatuly
74-95-52
803
2
Chief expert
Kerimshcheeva Laura Duisenbekovna
74-92-92
803
3
Chief expert
Bekenov Marat Tulendayevich
74-92-68
803
4
Expert
Elena Viktorovna Flug
74-92-68
803
4
Expert
Sharafadin Dias Kairatuly
74-92-90
818/1
Human Resources Development Department
Post
Name
Telephone
Office
1
Director of Department
Beksautova Gulmira Bauyrzhanovna
74-97-67
715
Human resources division
Post
Name
Telephone
Office
1
Head of division
Beisembina Sulusahash Khalelovna
74-94-46
810
2
Chief expert
Utepbergenova Zhadyra Kanatovna
810
3
Chief expert
Sarina Madina Temirbolatovna
74-94-07
810
4
Chief expert
Zhumabayeva Nurailym Sailaubekovna
74-94-07
810
Division of Personnel Motivation and Development
Post
Name
Telephone
Office
1
Head of division
Kuzembai Asel Zhamalbekkyzy
74-98-31
1012
2
Chief expert
Zhumabekova Dina Sailaubekovna
74-95-02
1012
3
Chief expert
Adilbekova Aigerim Maulitbekovna
74-92-79
1012
4
Chief expert
Baibolatovna Gulzhanat Kakimulievna
74-92-79
1012
5
Expert
Kisikova Aigerim Zhanabolatovna
74-92-79
1012
Division of Personnel Selection and Departmental Control
Post
Name
Telephone
Office
1
Head of division
Aryngazina Aigerim Nurlanovna
74-97-87
809
2
Chief expert
Ryskulovna Assel Dauletovna
74-95-30
809
3
Expert
Zhumabaeva Nurailym Sailaubekovna
74-97-87
809
Department of international cooperation and sustainable development
Post
Name
Telephone
Office
1
Департамент директоры
Dosanova Ainur Seidgalikyzy
75-16-25
1028
International cooperation division
Post
Name
Telephone
Office
1
Head of division
Турмагамбетова Салтанат Мейрамбековна
74-90-23
912
2
Chief expert
Yergalieva Zhanar Kydyrbayevna
74-90-23
912
3
Expert
Adrishev Alibek Timurovich
74-98-07
912
Division of sustainable development goals statistics
Post
Name
Telephone
Office
1
Head of division
Khaletov Arman Ertaevich
74-98-41
1008
2
Chief expert
Aubakirova Aigul Orazkyzy
74-98-30
1018
3
Chief expert
Bostybayev Zhasylan Kabdulayevich
74-98-30
1018
4
Chief expert
Abraeva Asemgul Umyrbaevna
74-98-30
1018
Division of Information Security and Protection of State Secrets
Post
Name
Telephone
Office
1
Head of division
Berdykhanov Daurenbek Akylbekovich
74-93-83
1115
2
Chief expert
Insanbayeva Aizhan Ermuratkyzy
74-95-34
1115
3
Chief expert
Mukhtarkhanov Olzhas Daurenbekovich
74-92-81
818